Calgary Stampeders Tickets

The Calgary Stampeders are a CFL football team from Calgary, Alberta. Founded in 1935 and originally known as the Bronks, they became the Stampeders in 1945. Named after the Calgary Stampede, they are the only CFL team to have played a perfect season. The Stampeders have won the Grey Cup six times. They play in the Western Division.

The Stamps team colors are red, white, and black. Their home field is McMahon Stadium. Be there as the Stampeders make a run for the Grey Cup!

Calgary Stampeders Tickets

Sorry, no dates are listed. Be first to be notified when tickets become available!

4 out of 5 based on 0 ratings. 0 reviews.
Scott More than 1 year ago
Let's do it again boys! <object width='425' height='344'><param name='movie' value='http://www.youtube.com/v/1wtJA0Pv9vQ&hl=en&fs=1'></param><param name='allowFullScreen' value='true'></param><param name='allowscriptaccess' value='always'></param><embed src='http://www.youtube.com/v/1wtJA0Pv9vQ&hl=en&fs=1' type='application/x-shockwave-flash' allowscriptaccess='always' allowfullscreen='true' width='425' height='344'></embed></object>
Serena More than 1 year ago
I was very impressed with McMahon Stadium - small and intimate, all good seats. Being surrounded by Bombers fans it made the Stamps victory even sweeter. After the game headed to Moose McGuire's - saw David Dickinson and the majority of the Stamps chowing down on wings and pizza. Fantastic!
Neil More than 1 year ago
Saw them play quite a few times at McMahon Stadium last year. Lots of great bars around the area to hang out before and aftre. Moose Mcguires is my fav. Go Stamps!

Calgary Stampeders Tickets Continued

Founded: 1935
Division: West
Formerly Known As: Bronks, 1935-1944.
Helmet design: Red background with a white, running horse.
Uniform colours: Red, Black and White.
Stadiums: Mewata Stadium (1939-1959), McMahon Stadium (1960-present)
Western Regular Season Championships: 1937, 1938, 1946, 1948, 1949, 1965, 1967, 1971, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1996, 1998, 2000
Grey Cup Finals Appearances: 1948, 1949, 1968, 1970, 1971, 1991, 1992, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2001
Grey Cup Wins: 1948, 1971, 1992, 1998, 2001

The Calgary Stampeders are back and ready for action this CFL season. See the Calgary Stampeders play at McMahon Stadium in Calgary, Alberta and experience the thrill of live football. Watch as this exciting franchise triumphs over the opposition with your Calgary Stampeders Tickets. ShowTime Ticket Services specializes in tickets for all Calgary Stampeders games both home and away.


Related Events Related Venues Related Cities