New Jersey Devils Tickets

The New Jersey Devils are a professional NHL hockey franchise, based out of Newark, New Jersey. The team was founded in 1974 as the Kansas City Scouts, but moved to Colorado in 1976, then to New Jersey in 1982. They currently compete in the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the NHL, and play their home games at the Prudential Center in Newark.

The Devils' team colors are red, black, and white. They are led by team coach Peter DeBoer.

Loading...
New Jersey Devils Tickets
  Narrow Results:
Image
By City   Image
     Start     Image     End     Image   Image
Date Event Venue Tickets !Image
Mon, 26 Sep 2016 7:30 PM
New Jersey Devils 
NHL Preseason: Montreal Canadiens
Bell Centre
Montreal, QC
Bell Centre Montreal, QC
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Mon, 3 Oct 2016 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
NHL Preseason: New York Islanders
Barclays Center
Brooklyn, NY
Barclays Center Brooklyn, NY
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets


Report a Listing Error

Don't see the "New Jersey Devils" event you're looking for


Overall Average New Jersey Devils Rating




New Jersey Devils Tickets Continued

Founded: 1974-1975 (franchise awarded June 8, 1972)
Formerly Known As: Kansas City Scouts (1974-1976), Colorado Rockies (1976-1982)
Arena: Prudential Center (capacity 19,040), known as the Brendan Byrne Arena until 1996.
Uniform colours: Red, white, and black
Logo design: A red NJ monogram styled like a devil's horns and tail outlined in black and sitting on an open black circle
Mascot: NJ Devil
President's Trophy: none
Stanley Cup wins: 3 - 1995, 2000, 2003
Rival(s): New York Rangers, Philadelphia Flyers, New York Islanders

The Devils started 2005-2006 without two defensive stalwarts: Scott Niedermayer signed with the Anaheim Mighty Ducks and longtime captain Scott Stevens announced his retirement on September 6, 2005. The season would only improve, however, seeing the Devils post an eleven game winning streak to close out the season, beating the Montreal Canadiens 4-3 in comeback fashion on the final day regular play. Combined with the then division-leading New York Rangers ending the season on a 5 game losing streak, the Devils won the Atlantic Division for the sixth time in franchise history. The win was made all the more amazing considering just three weeks prior they were falling out of playoff contention.

Catch the New Jersey Devils burn the competition in the NHL Playoffs. Don't miss your opportunity to live the excitment with New Jersey Devils Tickets and cheer them on in person.


Related Events Related Venues Related Cities