New Jersey Devils Tickets

The New Jersey Devils are a professional NHL hockey franchise, based out of Newark, New Jersey. The team was founded in 1974 as the Kansas City Scouts, but moved to Colorado in 1976, then to New Jersey in 1982. They currently compete in the Metropolitan Division of the Eastern Conference in the NHL, and play their home games at the Prudential Center in Newark.

The Devils' team colors are red, black, and white. They are led by team coach Peter DeBoer.

Loading...
New Jersey Devils Tickets
  Narrow Results:
Image
By City   Image
     Start     Image     End     Image   Image
Date Event Venue Tickets Image
Thu, 20 Sep 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Preseason: New York Islanders
Barclays Center
Brooklyn, NY
Barclays Center Brooklyn, NY
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Mon, 24 Sep 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Preseason: New York Rangers
Madison Square Garden
New York, NY
Madison Square Garden New York, NY
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Thu, 11 Oct 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Washington Capitals
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Tue, 16 Oct 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Dallas Stars
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Thu, 18 Oct 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Colorado Avalanche
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Thu, 25 Oct 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Nashville Predors at
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Sat, 27 Oct 2018 1:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Florida Panthers
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Tue, 30 Oct 2018 7:30 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Tampa Bay Lightning
Amalie Arena
Tampa, FL
Amalie Arena Tampa, FL
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Thu, 1 Nov 2018 7:30 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Detroit Red Wings
Little Caesars Arena
Detroit, MI
Little Caesars Arena Detroit, MI
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Sat, 3 Nov 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
New York Islanders
Barclays Center
Brooklyn, NY
Barclays Center Brooklyn, NY
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Fri, 23 Nov 2018 4:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
New York Islanders
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Sun, 25 Nov 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Tampa Bay Lightning
Amalie Arena
Tampa, FL
Amalie Arena Tampa, FL
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Mon, 26 Nov 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Florida Panthers
BB&T Center
Sunrise, FL
BB&T Center Sunrise, FL
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Sat, 1 Dec 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Winnipeg Jets
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Mon, 10 Dec 2018 7:30 PM
New Jersey Devils 
San Jose Sharks
SAP Center at San Jose
San Jose, CA
SAP Center at San Jose San Jose, CA
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Thu, 27 Dec 2018 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Boston Bruins
TD Banknorth Garden
Boston, MA
TD Banknorth Garden Boston, MA
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Mon, 28 Jan 2019 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Pittsburgh Penguins
PPG Paints Arena
Pittsburgh, PA
PPG Paints Arena Pittsburgh, PA
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets
Tue, 19 Feb 2019 7:00 PM
New Jersey Devils 
Pittsburgh Penguins
Prudential Center
Newark, NJ
Prudential Center Newark, NJ
Buy New Jersey Devils Tickets


Report a Listing Error

Don't see the "New Jersey Devils" event you're looking for


Overall Average New Jersey Devils Rating




New Jersey Devils Tickets Continued

Founded: 1974-1975 (franchise awarded June 8, 1972)
Formerly Known As: Kansas City Scouts (1974-1976), Colorado Rockies (1976-1982)
Arena: Prudential Center (capacity 19,040), known as the Brendan Byrne Arena until 1996.
Uniform colours: Red, white, and black
Logo design: A red NJ monogram styled like a devil's horns and tail outlined in black and sitting on an open black circle
Mascot: NJ Devil
President's Trophy: none
Stanley Cup wins: 3 - 1995, 2000, 2003
Rival(s): New York Rangers, Philadelphia Flyers, New York Islanders

The Devils started 2005-2006 without two defensive stalwarts: Scott Niedermayer signed with the Anaheim Mighty Ducks and longtime captain Scott Stevens announced his retirement on September 6, 2005. The season would only improve, however, seeing the Devils post an eleven game winning streak to close out the season, beating the Montreal Canadiens 4-3 in comeback fashion on the final day regular play. Combined with the then division-leading New York Rangers ending the season on a 5 game losing streak, the Devils won the Atlantic Division for the sixth time in franchise history. The win was made all the more amazing considering just three weeks prior they were falling out of playoff contention.

Catch the New Jersey Devils burn the competition in the NHL Playoffs. Don't miss your opportunity to live the excitment with New Jersey Devils Tickets and cheer them on in person.


Related Events Related Venues Related Cities