Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets

Leafs Nation bleeds blue! The Toronto Maple Leafs are going for their 14th Stanley Cup in their franchise's illustrious 99-year history. The boys in blue and white are in the thick of the hunt for their first Stanley Cup since 1967.

As an Original Six team in Canada's biggest hockey market, the Maple Leafs are the hottest ticket in town. Don't miss a single goal, hard hit or brilliant save at the Air Canada Centre as the team pushes for their first Stanley Cup since 1967 - buy your Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets today!

Loading...
Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
  Narrow Results:
Image
By City   Image
     Start     Image     End     Image   Image
Date Event Venue Tickets !Image
Fri, 16 Sep 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
NHL Rookie Tournament: Ottawa Senors at
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre)
London, ON
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre) London, ON
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sat, 17 Sep 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
NHL Rookie Tournament: Montreal Canadiens
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre)
London, ON
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre) London, ON
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sun, 18 Sep 2016 4:35 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
NHL Rookie Tournament: Pittsburgh Penguins
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre)
London, ON
Budweiser Gardens (Formerly John Labatt Centre) London, ON
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Thu, 20 Oct 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Minnesota Wild
Xcel Energy Center
St. Paul, MN
Xcel Energy Center St. Paul, MN
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sat, 22 Oct 2016 6:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Chicago Blackhawks
United Center
Chicago, IL
United Center Chicago, IL
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sun, 30 Oct 2016 6:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
New York Islanders
Barclays Center
Brooklyn, NY
Barclays Center Brooklyn, NY
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Thu, 3 Nov 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Buffalo Sabres
First Niagara Center
Buffalo, NY
First Niagara Center Buffalo, NY
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sat, 12 Nov 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Pittsburgh Penguins
Consol Energy Center
Pittsburgh, PA
Consol Energy Center Pittsburgh, PA
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Wed, 30 Nov 2016 6:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Calgary Flames
Scotiabank Saddledome
Calgary, AB
Scotiabank Saddledome Calgary, AB
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Sat, 10 Dec 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Boston Bruins
TD Banknorth Garden
Boston, MA
TD Banknorth Garden Boston, MA
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Thu, 22 Dec 2016 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Colorado Avalanche
Pepsi Center
Denver, CO
Pepsi Center Denver, CO
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Tue, 28 Feb 2017 7:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
San Jose Sharks
SAP Center at San Jose
San Jose, CA
SAP Center at San Jose San Jose, CA
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Thu, 2 Mar 2017 7:30 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Los Angeles Kings
Staples Center
Los Angeles, CA
Staples Center Los Angeles, CA
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets
Fri, 3 Mar 2017 7:00 PM
Toronto Maple Leafs 
Anaheim Ducks
Honda Center
Anaheim, CA
Honda Center Anaheim, CA
Buy Toronto Maple Leafs Tickets


Report a Listing Error

Don't see the "Toronto Maple Leafs" event you're looking for


Overall Average Toronto Maple Leafs Rating




Toronto Maple Leafs Fan Reviews


True Fans!

Kevin (2)
Loading...
Leaf fans have to be some of the greatest fans on Earth! The Leafs have had their ups and downs as a team, but the fans are always there! Perfect example was when Sundin came back to town with the Canucks and the fans gave him a standing ovation! Leaf fans have to be some of the greatest fans on Earth! The Leafs have had their ups and downs as a team, but the fans are always there! Just check out this clip from Sundin's return to see:
: 0   : 0

Toronto vs Carolina Jan 12/10

Cindy (1)
Loading...
Thanks to ShowTimeTickets.com, we had a great time. Even though the Leafs lost, it was an experience we will never forget! The seats were amazing and the crowd in the ACC was exciting! The staff at the ACC are very helpful in finding your seats. I would defiantly go again and again and get my tickets through ShowTimeTickets.com again.
: 0   : 0

Maple Leafs Tickets Continued

Founded: 1917
Formerly known as: Toronto Arenas (1917-1919), Toronto St. Patricks (1919-1926)
Arena: Air Canada Centre (capacity 18,819)
Former Home Arenas: Mutual Street Arena (1917-1931), Maple Leaf Gardens (1931-1999)
Uniform colours: Blue, White and Silver
Logo design: a blue maple leaf with "TORONTO MAPLE LEAFS" written inside in white lettering
Stanley Cup Championships: 13 - 1918, 1922, 1932, 1942, 1945, 1947, 1948, 1949, 1951, 1962, 1963, 1964, 1967
Mascot: Carlton the Bear
Rivals: Montreal Canadiens, Ottawa Senators, Buffalo Sabres, Boston Bruins, Detroit Red Wings, Philadelphia Flyers, New York Rangers

The Toronto Maple Leafs were one of the NHL's 'Original Six' franchises, along with the Boston Bruins, Chicago Blackhawks, Detroit Red Wings, Montreal Canadiens and the New York Rangers. The team has been a success nationally and internationally along with being a favourite of local fans.

NHL Season. Don't miss the excitement of professional hockey at Air Canada Centre!


Related Events Related Venues Related Cities