Calgary Flames Tickets

Cowtown is Flames territory! Calgary's favourite hockey club is ready for make their run to the Stanley Cup playoffs and to aiming to win their first championship since 1989. Don't miss a single game as the Flames battle it out in the Pacific Division and with their rival Edmonton Oilers in the classic Battle of Alberta!

Be part of the crowd at the Scotiabank Saddledome as they form the famed C of Red, cheering every big hit, slick pass and pretty goal - order your Calgary Flames Tickets today!

Calgary Flames Tickets

Sorry, no dates are listed. Be first to be notified when tickets become available!

4 out of 5 based on 3 votes.
Jay More than 1 year ago
It was an interesting game. The flames did decent in the first peroid, pretty good in the second and then rolled over and died in the third. The vew in the stadium was actually better than i thought it would be judging from the maps of the saddledome i saw online.
Scott More than 1 year ago
Being in the middle of the 'sea of red' is like nothing else! What a crowd - such high energy in that building! <object width='425' height='344'><param name='movie' value='http://www.youtube.com/v/oZ_ueFYWYYI&hl=en&fs=1'></param><param name='allowFullScreen' value='true'></param><param name='allowscriptaccess' value='always'></param><embed src='http://www.youtube.com/v/oZ_ueFYWYYI&hl=en&fs=1' type='application/x-shockwave-flash' allowscriptaccess='always' allowfullscreen='true' width='425' height='344'></embed></object>
Ryan More than 1 year ago
i had the chance to go watch my canucks play the flames while i was in calgary. as someone who is from vancouver we naturally don't like the flames, but i did enjoy seeing a game there. Yes their stadium is shaped like something you sit on, but they do have great fans, and put a good team on the ice. I really love how everyone wears red to every game.... But as a canuck fan i loved going there and cheering for my team as they walked in and stole a game in ot...

Calgary Flames Tickets Continued

Founded: 1972
Formerly Known As: Atlanta Flames 1972-1980
Arena: Pengrowth Saddledome
Former Home Arenas: The Omni (as the Atlanta Flames, 1972-1980); Stampede Corral (1980-1982)
Uniform colors: Home: Red with black, white and yellow trim; Road: White with red, yellow and black trim; Alternate: Black with red, yellow and white trim.
Logo design: Home: A black "C" with white flames; Road: A red "C" with yellow flames; Alternate: A "horse head" with flaming nostrils; Assistant captains' "A" on jersey is a miniature Atlanta Flames logo.
Mascot: Harvey the Hound
Division Championships won: 1988, 1989, 1990, 1994, 1995
Conference Championships won: 1986, 1989, 2004
Stanley Cups won: 1989
Presidents Trophies won: 1988, 1989
Affiliated teams: Omaha Ak-Sar-Ben Knights (AHL), Las Vegas Wranglers (ECHL)
Rivals: Edmonton Oilers, Vancouver Canucks


Related Events Related Cities